Home galeri Winners of The International Exhibition Satyrykon 2021

Winners of The International Exhibition Satyrykon 2021

338
meetings of the Jury of the International SATRICON Exhibition – Legnica 2021
February 19, 2021
Jury in the squad:
BOGNA OTTO-LUNGON – Chairman
members:
DUNAJ INDUSTRY
EL ŻBIETA PIECE
NORBERT SARNET
ALEXANDER FALDIN (Russia)
GABOR PAPAI (Hungary)
JIRI SLIVA (Czech Republic)
After seeing 3218 works, 978 authors from 72 countries in the world qualified 174 works by 123 authors for the post-competition exhibition and decided to award the following regulation awards:
SATIRICON 2021 Grand Prix and cash prize of PLN 10.000-ALI MIRAEE (Iran) for work ′′ Stepchild ′′
department: FAMILY
Grand Prix SATYRYKON 2021 Ali MIRAEE (Iran), "Stepchild"
Grand Prix SATYRYKON 2021 Ali MIRAEE (Iran), “Stepchild”
And prize, gold medal and cash prize of PLN 7.000-ANDREI POPOV (Russia) for the work of ′′ When They Grow ′′
And prize, gold medal and cash prize of PLN 7.000-ANDREI POPOV (Russia) for the work of ′′ When They Grow ′′
And prize, gold medal and cash prize of PLN 7.000-ANDREI POPOV (Russia) for the work of ′′ When They Grow ′′
II prize, silver medal and cash prize of PLN 6.000-MICHAEL STACHACZ (Poland) for work ′′ At the table ′′
II prize, silver medal and cash prize of PLN 6.000-MICHAEL STACHACZ (Poland) for work ′′ At the table ′′
II prize, silver medal and cash prize of PLN 6.000-MICHAEL STACHACZ (Poland) for work ′′ At the table ′′
III prize, bronze medal and cash prize of PLN 5.000-SHAHROKH HEIDARI (France) for ′′ Family Presence ′′ work
III prize, bronze medal and cash prize of PLN 5.000-SHAHROKH HEIDARI (France) for ′′ Family Presence ′′ work
III prize, bronze medal and cash prize of PLN 5.000-SHAHROKH HEIDARI (France) for ′′ Family Presence ′′ work
and two equivalent distinctions of PLN 4.000 each:
AGIM SULAJ (Italy) for ′′ Family ′′ work
AGIM SULAJ (Italy) for ′′ Family ′′ work
AGIM SULAJ (Italy) for ′′ Family ′′ work
SEYRAN CAFERLI (Azerbaijan) for working untitled
department: JOKE and SATYRA
SEYRAN CAFERLI (Azerbaijan) for working untitled department: JOKE and SATYRA
SEYRAN CAFERLI (Azerbaijan) for working untitled department: JOKE and SATYRA
And prize, gold medal and cash prize of PLN 7.000-MARK SZYMA ŃCZUK (Poland) for the work ′′ Black Clouds on the Republic ′′
And prize, gold medal and cash prize of PLN 7.000-MARK SZYMA ŃCZUK (Poland) for the work ′′ Black Clouds on the Republic ′′
And prize, gold medal and cash prize of PLN 7.000-MARK SZYMA ŃCZUK (Poland) for the work ′′ Black Clouds on the Republic ′′
II prize, silver medal and cash prize of PLN 6.000-BAMBANG
SULISTYO (Indonesia) for Temperature check
II prize, silver medal and cash prize of PLN 6.000-BAMBANG SULISTYO (Indonesia) for Temperature check
II prize, silver medal and cash prize of PLN 6.000-BAMBANG SULISTYO (Indonesia) for Temperature check
III prize, bronze medal and cash prize of PLN 5.000-GRZEGORZ MY ĆKA (Poland) for the work of ′′ Monster ′′
III prize, bronze medal and cash prize of PLN 5.000-GRZEGORZ MY ĆKA (Poland) for the work of ′′ Monster ′′
III prize, bronze medal and cash prize of PLN 5.000-GRZEGORZ MY ĆKA (Poland) for the work of ′′ Monster ′′
and two equivalent distinctions of PLN 4.000 each:
PAWEL KUCZY ŃSKI (Poland) for the work of ′′ Pure Soul ′′
PAWEL KUCZY ŃSKI (Poland) for the work of ′′ Pure Soul ′′
PAWEL KUCZY ŃSKI (Poland) for the work of ′′ Pure Soul ′′
JAVAD TAKJOO (Iran) za pracę „The time of religion”
JAVAD TAKJOO (Iran) za pracę „The time of religion”
JAVAD TAKJOO (Iran) za pracę „The time of religion”